Weekend Teams

Saturday 1XI vs Nelson (Away)

1. Heap

2. Barlow

3. Bleazard

4. Cottam

5. Halstead J

6. Hawke

7. Hussain

8. Martin J

9. Martin P

10. Stuart

11. Erasmus

Scorer Martin.

Same Sunday Burnley away

Saturday 2XI vs Colne (Home)

1. Deakin – Pickard

2. Page

3. Beneduce

4. Bithell

5. Laraway

6. Marsden

7. Meehan

8. Simm J

9. Stansfield

10. Uttley

11. Wright

Reserves. Bridge, Greenhalgh, Wheatcroft

Weekend Teams

Dom Stuart is unavailable as on holiday.

Saturday 1XI vs Clitheroe (Away)

1. Heap

2. Barlow

3. Bleazard

4. Cottam

5. Halstead J

6. Hawke

7. Hussain

8. Martin J

9. Martin P

10. Uttley

11. Erasmus

Scorer Martin.

Saturday 3XI vs Enfield (Away)

1. Simm D

2. Bridge T

3. Chir K

4. Claridge – Ingham

5. Greenhalgh

6. Harrison

7. Nadeem

8. Simm J

9. Wearden

10. Wheatcroft H

11. Woodall

Res. Bridge J, Chir Y, Gibbins, Mulcahy

Manager Nicholas, Umpire Howley, scorer Wearden S

Weekend Teams

Thursday – u19 Wrenegades vs Norden (Away)

Stuart (capt)

Bithell

Bridge

Birchall

Claridge – Ingham

Laraway

Meehan

Stansfield

Uttley

Wheatcroft H

Wright

Reserves. Elliott

Manager Nicholas, Scorer Chir

Meet Norden 5.30 or near as for 6.15 start

Saturday 3XI vs Ramsbottom (Home)

Bridge T (Capt)

Birchall

Claridge – Ingham

Elliott

Halstead T

Ingham

Nadeem

Wearden

Wheatcroft H

Woodall

Wright

Res. Bridge J, Chir Y, Gibbins

Manager Nicholas, Umpire Howley, scorer Chir K

Sunday 1XI vs Church (Home)

Heap

Barlow

Cottam

Halstead J

Hawke

Hugill

Hussain

Martin J

Martin P

Stuart

Erasmus

Scorer Martin.

Sunday 2XI vs Church (Away)

Deakin – Pickard

Page

Beneduce

Bithell

Elliott

Halstead T

Marsden

Meehan

Stansfield

Uttley

Wright

Reserves. Birchall, Bridge, Claridge-Ingham, Wheatcroft, Woodall

Manager Stansfield P, Scorer Gaynor

Weekend Teams

Saturday 3XI v Rishton (Away)

  1. Martin J
  2. Bridge T
  3. Bithell
  4. Claridge – Ingham
  5. Greenhalgh
  6. Harrison
  7. Ingham
  8. Nadeem
  9. Simm J
  10. Wheatcroft H
  11. WoodallBridge J, Chir K, Chir Y, Singh

    Manager Nicholas , Umpire Howley , scorer Chir

Sunday 1XI v Darwen (Away)

  1. Heap
  2. Barlow
  3. Bleazard
  4. Cottam
  5. Halstead J
  6. Hawke
  7. Hussain
  8. Martin J
  9. Martin P
  10. Stuart
  11. ErasmusScorer Martin
Sunday 2XI v Darwen (Home)

  1. Deakin – Pickard
  2. Page
  3. Beneduce
  4. Bithell
  5. Bridge
  6. Greenhalgh
  7. Halstead T
  8. Hugill
  9. Simm J
  10. Uttley
  11. WheatcroftClaridge-Ingham, Woodall,

    Manager Stansfield P, Scorer Chir

Monday u19 Wrenegades v Edgeworth (Away)

  1. Stuart (capt)
  2. Bithell
  3. Bridge
  4. Claridge – Ingham
  5. Greenhalgh
  6. Halstead T
  7. Laraway
  8. Simm J
  9. Uttley
  10. Wheatcroft H
  11. Woodall

Same team Tuesday Littleborough away plus Birchall for Simm and Gaynor scoring

Reserves Birchall, Ingham,

Manager Nicholas, scorer Greenhalgh

Meet venues 5.30 or near as for 6.15 starts

Weekend Teams

Friday 1XI vs Bacup (Away)

1. Heap

2. Barlow

3. Cottam

4. Halstead J

5. Hawke

6. Hugill

7. Hussain

8. Martin J

9. Martin P

10. Stuart

11. Erasmus

Same team Saturday Accrington home with Bleazard for Hugill

Scorer Martin

Saturday 2XI vs Accrington (Away)

1. Deakin – Pickard

2. Page

3. Bithell

4. Elliott

5. Greenhalgh

6. Hugill

7. Laraway

8. Marsden

9. Stansfield

10. Uttley

11. Wright

From same team Sunday Colne home plus Beneduce and Stuart.

Manager Stansfield P, Scorer Gaynor

Sunday 3XI vs Rawtenstall (Away)

From

1. Martin J

2. S. Teamer

3. S. Teamer

4. Birchall

5. Bridge T

6. Halstead T

7. Ingham

8. Nadeem

9. Simm J

10. Wheatcroft H

11. Woodall

Res. Bridge J, Chir K, Chir Y, Harrison

Manager / Umpire Nicholas D, scorer Chir K,

Monday U19 Wrenegades vs Edgeworth (Home)

1. Stuart (capt)

2. Birchall

3. Bithell

4. Bridge

5. Elliott

6. Greenhalgh

7. Halstead J

8. Laraway

9. Simm J

10. Stansfield

11. Uttley

Reserves Halstead T, Ingham, Wheatcroft

Manager Nicholas, Umpire Howley, scorer Gaynor

Meet LHCC 5.30 or near as for 6.15 starts

Weekend Teams

Friday 1XI Accrington (Away)

1. Heap

2. Deakin-Pickard

3. Halstead J

4. Hawke

5. Hugill

6. Hussain

7. Martin J

8. Martin P

9. Marsden

10. Meehan

11. Erasmus

Same team Sunday Rochdale home with Barlow, Bleazard and Page for Deakin – Pickard, Meehan and Marsden

Scorer Gaynor

2XI – no game this weekend

Sunday 3XI v Accrington (Away)

1. Simm D

2. Birchall

3. Bridge T

4. Claridge – Ingham

5. Halstead T

6. Ingham

7. Nadeem

8. Simm J

9. Wearden

10. Wheatcroft H

11. Woodall

Bridge J, Chir K, Chir Y, Harrison

Manager / Umpire Nicholas D, scorer Chir K,