Thanks again to Paul Hargreaves who has put together a Hall of Fame for batsmen with over 3000 runs, bowlers with over 200 wickets and keepers with over 100 victims. Also thanks to Nigel Stockley from where Paul got this information with his brilliant website of historical data. Page last updated 18/09/2017 (Close of 2017 season)

Lowerhouse Hall of Fame - Wicketkeeping

NameCatchesStumpingsTotal
B Higgin45760517
A Smalley25391344
J Martin21450264
A Veevers12543168
A Chippendale11645161
IJ Wrigley9917116
JT McGregor8628114

Lowerhouse Hall of Fame - Bowling

NameYearsWickets
Tomy Shutt (P 1899 only)1893 - 19251000
Jez Hope1980 - 2004595
Alan Holden1974 - 1990513
Jonathan Finch2003 - 2016381
William Cook (P)1919 - 1922373
Ben Gregory (P)1898 - 1901352
Matt Hope1990 - 2008347
Jack Stott1961 - 1975345
Jim Minhas (P) & (A)1955 - 1966343
Billy Whittaker1895 - 1916333
Ernie Smith1933 - 1955319
Manny Martindale (P)1947 - 1950307
Roger Bromley1975 - 1998302
Tommy Whittaker1892 - 1913290
Jim Milne (P) & (A)1934 - 1941288
Fred Webster (P)1927 - 1929285
Jimmy Amarnath (P)1977-1979, 1981263
Des Sparks (P) & (A)1967 - 1971263
Jonny Russell1998 - 2011242
Paddy Martin2007 - 2018*222
A Pate1901 - 1919220
W Tolson (P) & (A)1909 - 1915217
K Tranter1940 - 1960216
JW Halstead1922 - 1931210
Silas Hardy (P)1894 - 1896205
Jack Salkeld1944 - 1962203
Francois Hassbroek (P)2011 - 2014203
Edwin St Hill (P)1931 - 1933201

NameYearRuns
Chris Bleazard1983 - 2018*16303
Brian Higgin1962 - 19968108
Stan Heaton1975 - 20027939
Herbert Lawson1927 - 19496474
Phil Astin1971 - 19955092
Jonathan Finch2003 - 20164880
Ben Heap2003 - 2018*4868
Charlie Cottam1996 - 2018*4723
Joseph Cook1896 - 19164711
Tommy Shutt (P 1899 only)1893 - 19254687
Arthur Spencer1908 - 19324614
Maxie Mahmood1954 - 19664470
Billy Whittaker1895 - 19164313
Ken Tranter1940 - 19604182
Ernie Smith1933 - 19553989
Nick Hope1992 - 20053954
Matt Walker1896 - 19223791
Joe Drabble1928 - 19393584
Walter Monk1944 - 19633496
Tommy Whittaker1892 - 19133451
Pankaj TripathiSpells between 1979 - 20053349
Arthur Burrows1930 - 19473301
JJ Elliot1895 - 19153241
Jim Minhas (P) & (A)1955 - 19663143
Rennie Holdsworth1941 - 19583043

NameYearsCountryTests RunsWickets
Walter Lees1912England56626
Claude Carter1925 - 1926South Africa1018128
Edwin St Hill1931 - 1933West Indies2183
Dick Tydesley1936England74719
Fred Root1938 - 1939England3DNB8
Manny Martindale1947 - 1950West Indies105837
Roy Marshall1951 - 1952West Indies41430
Khan Mohammed1953 - 1955Pakistan1310054
Ranga Sohoni1958India4832
Basil Butcher1962West Indies4431045
Roy Gilchrist1964West Indies136057
Colin Milburn1976England9654DNB
Mohinder Armanath1977 - 1978 & 1980 - 1982India69437832
Nasim Ul-Ghani1979Pakistan2974752
Evan Gray1982New Zealand1024817
Kirti Azad1983 - 1985India71353
Tony Dodemaide1986Australia1020234
Tom Hogan1987Australia720515
Manzoor Elahi1988 - 1989Pakistan61237
Manoj Prabhaker1991India39160096
Martin van Jaarsveld1999 - 2000South Africa93970
Jacques Rudolph2002South Africa4826224
Ryan Harris2004 & 2006Australia27603113
Peter Fulton2004New Zealand23967DNB
Andrew McDonald2005Australia41079