Junior Cup Draws

Lancashire Junior Cricket League

Cup Draws 2018

 Lancashire Junior League Under 9’s Cup 2018.
Round 1 to be played by Sunday 13th  May

Match

1

Lowerhouse

v

Walsden

2

Clitheroe

v

Rawtenstall

3

Longridge

v

Burnley

4

Darwen

v

Bacup

5

Todmorden

v

Crompton

6

Cherry Tree

v

Haslingden

7

Read

v

East Lancs

Round 2 to be played by Sunday 3rd June

Match

8

Lowerhouse

v

Littleborough

9

Rishton

v

Clitheroe

10

Burnley

v

East Lancs

11

Middleton

v

Darwen

12

Todmorden

v

Nelson

13

Rochdale

v

Haslingden

14

Milnrow

Enfield

15

Norden

Great Harwood

Quarter Finals to be played by Sunday 1st  July

Match

16

Rishton

v

Rochdale

17

Lowerhouse

v

Great Harwood

18

Milnrow

v

Darwen

19

Todmorden

v

Burnley

Semi-finals to be played by Sunday 22rd July

Match

20

Darwen

v

Rishton

21

Great Harwood

v

Burnley

 

Final to be played by Sunday 12th August.

Winners of 20 v Winners of 21

Please note: All Clubs should notify Simon Lord of the result on the day of the game.
07792484025.

 

 

Lancashire Junior League Under 11’s Cup 2018
Round 1 to be played by Sunday 13th May

Match

1

Rawtenstall

v

Salesbury

2

Great Harwood

v

Cherry Tree

3

Todmorden

v

Middleton

4

Littleborough

v

Darwen

5

Nelson

v

Church

6

Colne

v

Rishton

7

Clitheroe

v

East Lancs

8

Lowerhouse

v

Burnley

9

Enfield

v

Rochdale

10

Haslingden

v

Read

Round 2 to be played by Sunday 3rd June

Match

11

Salesbury

v

Rochdale

12

Read

v

Great Harwood

13

Todmorden

v

Norden

14

Walsden

v

Darwen

15

Church

v

Crompton

16

Bacup

v

Rishton

17

Clitheroe

v

Milnrow

18

Longridge

v

Lowerhouse

Quarter Finals to be played by Sunday 1st July

Match

19

Todmorden

v

Rishton

20

Crompton

v

Lowerhouse

21

Walsden

v

Rochdale

22

Clitheroe

v

Great Harwood

Semi-final to be played by Sunday 22rd July

Match

23

Lowerhouse

v

Clitheroe

24

Walsden

v

Winners of 19

Final to be played by Sunday 12th August.

Winners of 23 v Winners 24

Please note: All Clubs should notify Simon Lord of the result on the day of the game.
07792484025

 

Lancashire Junior League Under 13’s Cup 2018
11 A-side.

Round 1 to be played by Sunday 13th May

Match

1

Bacup

v

Rawtenstall

2

Lowerhouse

v

Haslingden

3

Nelson

v

Burnley

4

Great Harwood

v

East Lancs

5

Church

v

Cherry Tree

6

Clitheroe

v

Darwen

7

Colne

v

Walsden

8

Longridge

v

Salesbury

9

Littleborough

v

Todmorden

10

Ramsbottom

v

Read

Round 2 to be played by Sunday 3rd June

Match

11

Bacup

v

Littleborough

12

Norden

v

Lowerhouse

13

Nelson

v

Rochdale

14

Ramsbottom

v

East Lancs

15

Cherry Tree

v

Rishton

16

Milnrow

v

Clitheroe

17

Colne

v

Middleton

18

Crompton

v

Longridge

Quarter Finals to be played by Sunday 1st July

Match

19

Bacup

v

Clitheroe

20

Lowerhouse

v

Longridge

21

East Lancs

v

Nelson

22

Rishton

v

Middleton

Semi-final to be played by Sunday 22rd July

Match

23

Middleton

v

Clitheroe

24

Lowerhouse

v

East Lancs

Final to be played by Sunday 12th August

Winners of 24 v Winners 23

Please note: All Clubs should notify Simon Lord of the result on the day of the game.
07792484025
Lancashire Junior League Under 15’s Cup 2018

Round 1 to be completed by Sunday 13th May

Match

1

Walsden

v

Crompton

2

Norden

v

Great Harwood

3

Whalley

v

Lowerhouse

4

Accrington

v

Clitheroe

5

Haslingden

v

Rawtenstall

6

Longridge

v

Salesbury

7

Nelson

v

Church

8

Burnley

v

Bacup

9

Euxton

v

Cherry Tree

10

Littleborough

v

Rochdale

11

Milnrow

v

Ramsbottom

12

Darwen

v

Middleton

Round 2 to be played by Sunday 3rd June

Match

13

Walsden

v

Euxton

14

Rochdale

v

Norden

15

Lowerhouse

v

Milnrow

16

Darwen

v

Clitheroe

17

Haslingden

v

Todmorden

18

Padiham

v

Longridge

19

Church

v

20

Rishton

v

Burnley

Quarter Finals to be played by Sunday 1st July.

Match

21

Milnrow

v

Euxton

22

Burnley

v

Todmorden

23

Longridge

v

Clitheroe

24

Church

v

Rochdale

Semi-finals to be played by Sunday 22rd July.

Match

25

Winners of 22

v

Winners of 23

26

Church

v

Euxton

Final to be played by Sunday 12th August.
Winners of 26 v Winners of 25

Please note. All Clubs should notify Simon Lord of the result on the day of the game. 07792484025