Lancashire Junior League Tables
Under 9’s Division 1 | |||||||||
Played | Won | Tie | NR | Lost | M/A | Points | |||
1 | Clitheroe | 8 | 8 | 32 | |||||
2 | Burnley 1 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 24 | ||||
2 | Haslingden 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 24 | ||||
4 | Lowerhouse | 7 | 3 | 4 | 12 | ||||
5 | Rishton | 12 | 2 | 10 | 8 | ||||
6 | East Lancs | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | ||||
6 | Bacup | 6 | 1 | 5 | 4 | ||||
6 | Nelson | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||
Under 9’s Division 2 | |||||||||
1 | Darwen | 7 | 7 | 28 | |||||
2 | Todmorden | 8 | 6 | 2 | 24 | ||||
2 | Church | 10 | 6 | 4 | 24 | ||||
4 | Burnley | 7 | 4 | 3 | 16 | ||||
5 | Longridge | 5 | 2 | 3 | 8 | ||||
5 | Rawtenstall | 6 | 2 | 4 | 8 | ||||
7 | Haslingden 2 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 4 | ||||
8 | East Lancs 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | |||||
Under 11’s Division One | |||||||||
Played | Won | Tie | NR | Lost | M/A | Points | |||
1 | Lowerhouse 1 | 6 | 6 | 24 | |||||
2 | Clitheroe | 5 | 4 | 1 | 16 | ||||
3 | Longridge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | ||||
3 | Burnley 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | ||||
3 | Bacup | 6 | 2 | 4 | 8 | ||||
6 | Salesbury | 8 | 1 | 7 | 4 | ||||
6 | Rishton | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||
Under 11’s Division Two | |||||||||
Played | Won | Tie | NR | Lost | M/A | Points | |||
1 | Rawtenstall | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 22 | ||
2 | Darwen | 5 | 4 | 1 | 16 | ||||
3 | Haslingden | 6 | 3 | 3 | 12 | ||||
3 | Burnley 2 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 12 | ||||
3 | East Lancs | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | ||||
6 | Lowerhouse 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | |||
7 | Enfield | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||
7 | Euxton | 6 | 1 | 5 | 4 | ||||
Under 11’s Division Three | |||||||||
Played | Won | Tie | NR | Lost | M/A | Points | |||
1 | Church | 8 | 6 | 2 | 24 | ||||
2 | Nelson | 7 | 5 | 2 | 20 | ||||
2 | Todmorden | 5 | 4 | 1 | 20 | ||||
2 | Burnley | 6 | 5 | 1 | 20 | ||||
5 | Lowerhouse 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | Â | 12 | |||
6 | East Lancs | 5 | 1 | 4 | 4 | ||||
6 | Bacup 2 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 4 | ||||
8 | Haslingden 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | |||||
Under 13’s Full (11-a-side) | |||||||||
Played | Won | Tie | NR | Lost | M/A | Points | |||
1 | Longridge 2 | 4 | 4 | 16 | |||||
1 | Lowerhouse | 4 | 4 | 16 | |||||
1 | Rishton | 7 | 4 | 3 | 16 | ||||
4 | Clitheroe | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | ||||
4 | Longridge 1 | 3 | 3 | 12 | |||||
6 | Burnley | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | ||||
6 | Todmorden | 5 | 2 | 3 | 8 | ||||
6 | Bacup | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | ||||
9 | Nelson | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||
10 | East Lancs | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||
10 | Haslingden | 4 | 4 | 0 | |||||
10 | Ramsbottom | 4 | 4 | 0 | |||||
Under 13’s Division One (8-a-side) | |||||||||
Played | Won | Tie | NR | Lost | M/A | Points | |||
1 | Lowerhouse | 4 | 4 | 16 | |||||
2 | Euxton | 3 | 3 | 12 | |||||
2 | Salesbury | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | ||||
4 | Salesbury | 2 | 2 | 8 | |||||
4 | Darwen | 5 | 2 | 3 | 8 | ||||
4 | Accrington | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | ||||
7 | East Lancs | 2 | 2 | 0 | |||||
7 | Nelson | 3 | 3 | 0 | |||||
7 | Bacup | 4 | 4 | 0 | |||||
7 | Burnley | 2 | 2 | 0 | |||||
Under 13’s Division Two (8-a-side) | |||||||||
Played | Won | Tie | NR | Lost | M/A | Points | |||
1 | Lowerhouse 3 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 24 | ||||
2 | Longridge | 7 | 4 | 3 | 16 | ||||
2 | Church 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 16 | ||||
4 | Lowerhouse 2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 12 | ||||
5 | Church 2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 8 | ||||
6 | Haslingden | 5 | 1 | 4 | 4 | ||||
Under 15’s Division One | |||||||||
Played | Won | Tie | NR | Lost | M/A | Points | |||
1 | Burnley | 6 | 4 | 2 | 16 | ||||
1 | Clitheroe | 5 | 4 | 1 | 16 | ||||
3 | Ramsbottom | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12 | ||||
4 | Lowerhouse | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | ||||
5 | Rishton | 6 | 1 | 5 | 4 | ||||
6 | Ribb Wand | 3 | 3 | 0 | |||||
Under 15’s Division Two | |||||||||
Played | Won | Tie | NR | Lost | M/A | Points | |||
1 | Nelson | 5 | 4 | 1 | 16 | ||||
1 | Lowerhouse 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 16 | ||||
3 | Darwen | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12 | ||||
4 | Longridge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | ||||
4 | Church | 7 | 2 | 5 | 8 | ||||
6 | Haslingden | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||
6 | Salesbury | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||
Under 15’s Division Three | |||||||||
Played | Won | Tie | NR | Lost | M/A | Points | |||
1 | Bacup | 5 | 4 | 1 | 18 | ||||
2 | Enfield | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | |||
3 | Accrington | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | ||||
4 | East lancs | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | ||||
5 | Lowerhouse 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | ||||
5 | Rawtenstall | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2 | ||||
Under 17’s | |||||||||
Played | Won | Tie | NR | Lost | M/A | Points | |||
1 | Haslingden | 4 | 4 | 16 | |||||
2 | Rishton | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | ||
3 | Lowerhouse | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | ||||
4 | Todmorden | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||
5 | Burnley | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||
5 | Enfield | 4 | 4 | 0 | |||||
5 | Longridge | 2 | 2 | 0 | |||||