Junior Tables Update

Under 9’s Division 1
Played Won Tie NR Lost M/A Points
1 Clitheroe 8 8 32
2 Burnley 1 7 5 2 20
3 Haslingden 1 5 4 1 16
4 Lowerhouse 5 2 3 8
4 Rishton 9 2 7 8
6 East Lancs 3 1 2 4
6 Bacup 6 1 5 4
8 Nelson 3 3 0
Under 9’s Division 2
1 Darwen 7 7 28
2 Todmorden 7 6 1 24
3 Burnley 2 7 4 3 16
3 Church 8 4 4 16
5 Longridge 5 2 3 8
5 Rawtenstall 6 2 4 8
7 Haslingden 2 6 1 5 4
8 East Lancs 2 5 5 0
Under 11’s Division One
Played Won Tie NR Lost M/A Points
1 Lowerhouse 1 6 6 24
2 Clitheroe 4 3 1 12
3 Longridge 3 2 1 8
3 Burnley 1 4 2 2 8
3 Bacup 6 2 4 8
6 Salesbury 7 1 6 4
6 Rishton 4 1 3 4
Under 11’s Division Two
Played Won Tie NR Lost M/A Points
1 Rawtenstall 6 4 1 1 22
2 Darwen 5 4 1 16
3 Haslingden 6 3 3 12
4 Lowerhouse 2 5 2 1 3 10
5 East Lancs 3 2 1 8
5 Burnley 2 7 2 5 8
7 Enfield 4 1 3 4
7 Euxton 6 1 5 4
Under 11’s Division Three
Played Won Tie NR Lost M/A Points
1 Burnley 3 7 6 1 24
2 Nelson 5 4 1 16
2 Todmorden 5 4 1 16
4 Church 5 3 2 12
4 Lowerhouse 3 6 3 3   12
6 East Lancs 4 1 3 4
6 Bacup 2 6 1 5 4
8 Haslingden 2 6 6 0
Under 13’s Full (11-a-side)
Played Won Tie NR Lost M/A Points
1 Longridge 2 4 4 16
1 Lowerhouse 4 4 16
3 Clitheroe 4 3 1 12
4 Burnley 3 2 1 8
4 Longridge 1 2 2 0 8
6 Nelson 2 1 1 4
6 Rishton 4 1 3 4
6 Todmorden 4 1 3 4
9 East Lancs 2 2 0
9 Bacup 1 1 0
9 Haslingden 4 4 0
Under 13’s Division One (8-a-side)
Played Won Tie NR Lost M/A Points
1 Lowerhouse 4 4 16
2 Euxton 2 2 8
2 Rawtenstall 2 2 8
2 Salesbury 3 2 1 8
2 Darwen 5 2 3 8
6 Accrington 1 1 4
7 East Lancs 1 1 0
7 Nelson 2 2 0
7 Bacup 4 4 0
7 Burnley 2 2 0
Under 13’s Division Two (8-a-side)
Played Won Tie NR Lost M/A Points
1 Lowerhouse 3 7 6 1 24
2 Longridge 6 4 2 16
2 Church 1 8 4 4 16
4 Lowerhouse 2 5 2 3 8
5 Haslingden 5 1 4 4
5 Church 2 5 1 4 4
Under 15’s Division One
Played Won Tie NR Lost M/A Points
1 Burnley 5 4 1 16
2 Clitheroe 4 3 1 12
3 Lowerhouse 1 3 2 1 8
4 Ramsbottom 3 1 2 4
4 Rishton 4 1 3 4
6 Ribb Wand 3 3 0
Under 15’s Division Two
Played Won Tie NR Lost M/A Points
1 Nelson 4 4 16
1 Lowerhouse 2 5 4 1 16
1 Darwen 4 2 2 8
4 Longridge 3 1 2 4
4 Haslingden 3 1 2 4
6 Church 5 1 4 4
6 Salesbury 2 2 0
Under 15’s Division Three
Played Won Tie NR Lost M/A Points
1 Enfield 4 3 1 14
2 Bacup 3 2 1 10
3 Accrington 3 2 1 8
4 East lancs 1 1 4
5 Lowerhouse 3 4 1 3 2
5 Rawtenstall 5 1 4 2
Under 17’s
Played Won Tie NR Lost M/A Points
1 Rishton 6 2 1 2 1 14
1 Lowerhouse 4 3 1 12
3 Haslingden 3 3 12
4 Todmorden 1 1 2
5 Burnley 0
5 Enfield 3 3 0
5 Longridge 3 3 0

You may also like...