Lancashire Junior League Tables
Under 9’s Division 1 | |||||||||
Played | Won | Tie | NR | Lost | M/A | Points | |||
1 | Clitheroe | 14 | 12 | 2 | 48 | ||||
2 | Burnley 1 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 40 | ||||
3 | Haslingden 1 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 36 | ||||
4 | Lowerhouse | 11 | 5 | 6 | 20 | ||||
5 | Rishton | 14 | 3 | 11 | 12 | ||||
6 | East Lancs | 9 | 2 | 7 | 8 | ||||
6 | Nelson | 9 | 2 | 7 | 8 | ||||
6 | Bacup | 9 | 2 | 7 | 8 | ||||
Under 9’s Division 2 | |||||||||
1 | Darwen | 12 | 11 | 1 | 44 | ||||
2 | Church | 13 | 10 | 3 | 40 | ||||
3 | Todmorden | 10 | 8 | 2 | 32 | ||||
4 | Burnley | 9 | 5 | 4 | 20 | ||||
5 | Longridge | 10 | 2 | 8 | 8 | ||||
5 | Rawtenstall | 11 | 3 | 8 | 8 | ||||
7 | Haslingden 2 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 4 | ||||
7 | East Lancs 2 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 4 | ||||
Under 11’s Division One | |||||||||
Played | Won | Tie | NR | Lost | M/A | Points | |||
1 | Lowerhouse 1 | 10 | 10 | 40 | |||||
2 | Clitheroe | 11 | 7 | 4 | 28 | ||||
3 | Burnley 1 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 24 | ||||
4 | Bacup | 9 | 4 | 5 | 16 | ||||
5 | Longridge | 10 | 3 | 7 | 12 | ||||
6 | Salesbury | 9 | 2 | 7 | 8 | ||||
6 | Rishton | 10 | 2 | 8 | 8 | ||||
Under 11’s Division Two | |||||||||
Played | Won | Tie | NR | Lost | M/A | Points | |||
1 | Darwen | 11 | 8 | 3 | 32 | ||||
2 | Rawtenstall | 9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 22 | ||
2 | Lowerhouse 2 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 22 | |||
4 | Burnley 2 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 20 | |||
5 | East Lancs | 6 | 4 | 2 | 16 | ||||
5 | Haslingden | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 16 | |||
7 | Euxton | 7 | 2 | 5 | 8 | ||||
8 | Enfield | 8 | 1 | 7 | 4 | ||||
Under 11’s Division Three | |||||||||
Played | Won | Tie | NR | Lost | M/A | Points | |||
1 | Church | 13 | 10 | 3 | 40 | ||||
2 | Todmorden | 13 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 38 | ||
3 | Lowerhouse 3 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 30 | |||
4 | Nelson | 10 | 5 | 5 | 20 | ||||
4 | Burnley | 8 | 5 | 3 | 20 | ||||
6 | East Lancs | 8 | 3 | 5 | 12 | ||||
7 | Bacup 2 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 8 | ||||
8 | Haslingden 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | |||||
Under 13’s Full (11-a-side) | |||||||||
Played | Won | Tie | NR | Lost | M/A | Points | |||
1 | Longridge 2 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 28 | |||
1 | Longridge 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 28 | ||||
3 | Clitheroe | 7 | 6 | 1 | 24 | ||||
4 | Rishton | 9 | 5 | 4 | 20 | ||||
4 | Lowerhouse | 7 | 5 | 2 | 20 | ||||
6 | Bacup | 9 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 17 | ||
6 | Burnley | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | |||
8 | Todmorden | 6 | 3 | 3 | 12 | ||||
9 | Nelson | 6 | 1 | 5 | 4 | ||||
10 | East Lancs | 6 | 6 | 0 | |||||
10 | Haslingden | 7 | 7 | 0 | |||||
10 | Ramsbottom | 8 | 8 | 0 | |||||
Under 13’s Division One (8-a-side) | |||||||||
Played | Won | Tie | NR | Lost | M/A | Points | |||
1 | Burnley | 8 | 6 | 2 | 24 | ||||
2 | Euxton | 5 | 5 | 20 | |||||
3 | Lowerhouse | 4 | 4 | 16 | |||||
3 | Rawtenstall | 6 | 4 | 2 | 16 | ||||
5 | Salesbury | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | ||||
6 | Darwen | 7 | 2 | 5 | 8 | ||||
6 | Accrington | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | ||||
8 | Nelson | 5 | 5 | 0 | |||||
8 | Bacup | 5 | 5 | 0 | |||||
8 | East Lancs | 4 | 4 | 0 | |||||
Under 13’s Division Two (8-a-side) | |||||||||
Played | Won | Tie | NR | Lost | M/A | Points | |||
1 | Lowerhouse 3 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 32 | ||||
2 | Lowerhouse 2 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 24 | ||||
3 | Church 1 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 20 | ||||
4 | Longridge | 7 | 4 | 3 | 16 | ||||
5 | Church 2 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 12 | ||||
6 | Haslingden | 8 | 1 | 7 | 4 | ||||
Under 15’s Division One | |||||||||
Played | Won | Tie | NR | Lost | M/A | Points | |||
1 | Clitheroe | 8 | 6 | 2 | 24 | ||||
2 | Ramsbottom | 7 | 5 | 2 | 20 | ||||
3 | Burnley | 7 | 4 | 3 | 16 | ||||
4 | Lowerhouse | 7 | 3 | 4 | 12 | ||||
5 | Rishton | 8 | 2 | 6 | 8 | ||||
6 | Ribb Wand | 3 | 3 | 0 | |||||
Under 15’s Division Two | |||||||||
Played | Won | Tie | NR | Lost | M/A | Points | |||
1 | Nelson | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 32 | |||
2 | Longridge | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 24 | |||
2 | Darwen | 10 | 6 | 4 | 24 | ||||
4 | Lowerhouse | 8 | 5 | 3 | 20 | ||||
5 | Church | 11 | 2 | 9 | 8 | ||||
5 | Salesbury | 6 | 2 | 4 | 8 | ||||
7 | Haslingden | 8 | 1 | 7 | 4 | ||||
Under 15’s Division Three | |||||||||
Played | Won | Tie | NR | Lost | M/A | Points | |||
1 | Accrington | 6 | 5 | 1 | 20 | ||||
2 | Bacup | 5 | 4 | 1 | 18 | ||||
3 | Enfield | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | |||
4 | Rawtenstall | 8 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 6 | |||
5 | East Lancs | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | ||||
6 | Lowerhouse 3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | ||||