Lancashire League Junior Tables

Under 9’s Division 1
Played Won Tie NR Lost M/A Points
1 Clitheroe 14 12 2 48
2 Burnley 1 14 10 4 40
2 Haslingden 1 11 10 1 40
4 Lowerhouse 11 5     6   20
5 Rishton 14 3 11 12
6 East Lancs 9 2 7 8
6 Nelson 10 2 8 8
6 Bacup 9 2 7 8
Under 9’s Division 2
1 Darwen 13 12 1 48
2 Church 14 10 3 1 44
3 Todmorden 10 8 2 32
4 Burnley 10 5 5 20
5 Longridge 10 2 8 8
5 Rawtenstall 11 3 8 8
7 Haslingden 2 9 1 8 4
7 East Lancs 2 8 1 7 4
Under 11’s Division One
Played Won Tie NR Lost M/A Points
1 Lowerhouse 1 12 11   1     45
2 Clitheroe 11 7 4 28
3 Burnley 1 10 6 4 24
4 Bacup 9 4 5 16
5 Longridge 10 3 7 12
6 Salesbury 9 2 7 8
6 Rishton 11 2 1 8 8
Under 11’s Division Two
Played Won Tie NR Lost M/A Points
1 Lowerhouse 2 13 6 1   3 3 38
2 Darwen 12 9 4 36
3 Rawtenstall 10 4 1 4 1 22
4 Burnley 2 11 4 6 1 20
4 Haslingden 10 4 5 1 20
6 East Lancs 8 4 4 16
7 Euxton 8 2 6 8
8 Enfield 10 1 9 4
Under 11’s Division Three
Played Won Tie NR Lost M/A Points
1 Church 14 11 3 44
2 Todmorden 14 8 1 4 1 38
3 Burnley 12 9 3 36
4 Lowerhouse 3 14 7 1   6   30
5 Nelson 11 5 6   20
6 East Lancs 9 4 5 16
7 Bacup 2 11 2 9 8
8 Haslingden 2 10 10 0
Under 13’s Full (11-a-side)
Played Won Tie NR Lost M/A Points
1 Longridge 1 8 7 1 32
2 Longridge 2 8 6 1 1 28
3 Burnley 8 6 1 1 25
4 Lowerhouse 10 5     4 1 24
4 Clitheroe 7 6 1 24
6 Rishton 9 5 4 20
7 Bacup 10 3 1 5 1 17
8 Todmorden 6 3 . 3 12
9 Nelson 6 1 5 4
10 East Lancs 6 6 0
10 Haslingden 8 8 0
10 Ramsbottom 8 8 0
Under 13’s Division One (8-a-side)
Played Won Tie NR Lost M/A Points
1 Burnley 8 6 2 24
1 Lowerhouse 6 5       1 24
3 Euxton 6 5 1 20
4 Rawtenstall 6 4 2 16
5 Salesbury 4 3 1 12
6 Darwen 7 2 5 8
6 Accrington 5 2 3 8
8 Nelson 5 5 0
8 Bacup 5 5 0
8 East Lancs 4 4 0
Under 13’s Division Two (8-a-side)
Played Won Tie NR Lost M/A Points
1 Lowerhouse 3 10 9     1   36
  2 Lowerhouse 2 10 6     4   24
3 Church 1 10 5 5 20
4 Longridge 8 4 4 16
5 Church 2 10 3 7 12
6 Haslingden 8 1 7 4
Under 15’s Division One
Played Won Tie NR Lost M/A Points
1 Clitheroe 8 6 2 24
2 Ramsbottom 7 5 2 20
3 Burnley 7 4 3 16
3 Lowerhouse 8 4     4   16
5 Rishton 8 2 6 8
6 Ribb Wand 4 4 0
Under 15’s Division Two
Played Won Tie NR Lost M/A Points
1 Nelson 9 7 1 1 32
2 Lowerhouse 12 6   1 4 1 29
3 Longridge 9 6 2 1 28
4 Darwen 10 6 4 24
5 Salesbury 9 2 1 5 1 13
6 Church 12 2 10 8
7 Haslingden 9 1 8 4
Under 15’s Division Three
Played Won Tie NR Lost M/A Points
1 Accrington 7 6 1 24
2 Bacup 8 4 1 2 1 22
2 Enfield 7 5 1 1 22
4 Lowerhouse 3 9 1 1   5 2 14
5 Rawtenstall 9 1 7 1 6
6 East Lancs 6 1 5 4
Under 17’s
Played Won Tie NR Lost M/A Points
1 Lowerhouse 12 10     2   40
2 Haslingden 12 5 4 2 1 28
3 Rishton 12 5 1 5 1 26
4 Todmorden 7 3 1 2 1 16
5 Longridge 6 2 4 8
7 Burnley 7 2 5 2
7 Enfield 7 2 7 0

You may also like...

Need help? WhatsApp us!