Lancashire League Mid Season Under 11s Junior Results
Division 1 – Under 11s
LANCASHIRE CRICKET LEAGUE JUNIOR SECTION | |||||||
Division 1 Under 11’s Season 2015 | |||||||
April 20 – May 3 | Result | June 29 – July 5 | Result | ||||
Clitheroe | v | East Lancs | East Lancs | v | Clitheroe | ||
Lowerhouse(1) | v | Ramsbottom | Ramsbottom | v | Lowerhouse(1) | ||
Rishton | v | Burnley(1) | Rishton | Burnley(1) | v | Rishton | |
Free Date | v | Longridge(1) | Free Date | v | Longridge(1) | ||
May 4 – May 17 | July 6 – July 12 | ||||||
Ramsbottom | v | Rishton | Rishton | Rishton | v | Ramsbottom | Rishton |
East Lancs | v | Lowerhouse(1) | Lowerhouse(1) | Lowerhouse(1) | v | East Lancs | Lowerhouse(1) |
Longridge(1) | v | Clitheroe | Clitheroe | v | Longridge(1) | ||
Free Date | v | Burnley(1) | Free Date | v | Burnley(1) | ||
May 18 – May 31 | July 13 -July 19 | ||||||
Lowerhouse(1) | v | Longridge(1) | Longridge(1) | v | Lowerhouse(1) | ||
Rishton | v | East Lancs | Rishton | East Lancs | v | Rishton | Rishton |
Burnley(1) | v | Ramsbottom | Ramsbottom | v | Burnley(1) | ||
Free Date | v | Clitheroe | Free Date | v | Clitheroe | ||
June 1 – June 7 | July 20- July 26 | ||||||
East Lancs | v | Burnley(1) | Tie | Burnley(1) | v | East Lancs | |
Longridge(1) | v | Rishton | Rishton | v | Longridge(1) | ||
Clitheroe | v | Lowerhouse(1) | Lowerhouse(1) | v | Clitheroe | ||
Free Date | v | Ramsbottom | Free Date | v | Ramsbottom | ||
June 8 – June 14 | July 27 – Aug 9 | ||||||
Rishton | v | Clitheroe | Clitheroe | Clitheroe | v | Rishton | |
Burnley(1) | v | Longridge(1) | Longridge(1) | v | Burnley(1) | ||
Ramsbottom | v | East Lancs | East Lancs | v | Ramsbottom | ||
Free Date | v | Lowerhouse(1) | Free Date | v | Lowerhouse(1) | ||
June 15 – June 21 | Aug 10 – Aug 16 | ||||||
Longridge(1) | v | Ramsbottom | Ramsbottom | v | Longridge(1) | ||
Clitheroe | v | Burnley(1) | Burnley(1) | v | Clitheroe | ||
Lowerhouse(1) | v | Rishton | Rishton | v | Lowerhouse(1) | ||
Free Date | v | East Lancs | Free Date | v | East Lancs | ||
June 22 – June 28 | Aug 18 – Aug 23 | ||||||
Burnley(1) | v | Lowerhouse(1) | Lowerhouse(1) | Lowerhouse(1) | v | Burnley(1) | |
Ramsbottom | v | Clitheroe | Clitheroe | v | Ramsbottom | ||
East Lancs | v | Longridge(1) | Longridge(1) | v | East Lancs | ||
Free Date | v | Rishton | Free Date | v | Rishton |
Division 2 Under 11s
LANCASHIRE CRICKET LEAGUE JUNIOR SECTION | |||||||
Division 2 Under 11’s Season 2015 | |||||||
April 20 – May 3 | Result | June 29 – July 5 | Result | ||||
Darwen | v | Accrington | Darwen | Accrington | v | Darwen | |
Enfield | v | Bacup(1) | Bacup(1) | Bacup(1) | v | Enfield | |
Salesbury | v | Lowerhouse(2) | Lowerhouse(2) | Lowerhouse(2) | v | Salesbury | Salesbury |
Rawtenstall | v | Haslingden | Haslingden | Haslingden | v | Rawtenstall | |
May 4 – May 17 | July 6 – July 12 | ||||||
Bacup(1) | v | Salesbury | Salesbury | v | Bacup(1) | Salesbury | |
Accrington | v | Enfield | Enfield | v | Accrington | ||
Haslingden | v | Darwen | Darwen | Darwen | v | Haslingden | |
Lowerhouse(2) | v | Rawtenstall | Lowerhouse(2) | Rawtenstall | v | Lowerhouse(2) | |
May 18 – May 31 | July 13 -July 19 | ||||||
Enfield | v | Haslingden | Haslingden | v | Enfield | ||
Salesbury | v | Accrington | *Salesbury* | Accrington | v | Salesbury | |
Lowerhouse(2) | v | Bacup(1) | Lowerhouse(2) | Bacup(1) | v | Lowerhouse(2) | Lowerhouse(2) |
Rawtenstall | v | Darwen | Darwen | v | Rawtenstall | ||
June 1 – June 7 | July 20- July 26 | ||||||
Accrington | v | Lowerhouse(2) | Lowerhouse(2) | v | Accrington | ||
Haslingden | v | Salesbury | Salesbury | Salesbury | v | Haslingden | |
Darwen | v | Enfield | Enfield | v | Darwen | ||
Bacup(1) | v | Rawtenstall | Bacup(1) | Rawtenstall | v | Bacup(1) | |
June 8 – June 14 | July 27 – Aug 9 | ||||||
Salesbury | v | Darwen | Darwen | Darwen | v | Salesbury | |
Lowerhouse(2) | v | Haslingden | Lowerhouse(2) | Haslingden | v | Lowerhouse(2) | |
Bacup(1) | v | Accrington | Accrington | v | Bacup(1) | ||
Rawtenstall | v | Enfield | Rawtenstall | Enfield | v | Rawtenstall | |
June 15 – June 21 | Aug 10 – Aug 16 | ||||||
Haslingden | v | Bacup(1) | Bacup(1) | Bacup(1) | v | Haslingden | |
Darwen | v | Lowerhouse(2) | Lowerhouse(2) | Lowerhouse(2) | v | Darwen | |
Enfield | v | Salesbury | *Enfield* | Salesbury | v | Enfield | |
Accrington | v | Rawtenstall | Accrington | Rawtenstall | v | Accrington | |
June 22 – June 28 | Aug 18 – Aug 23 | ||||||
Lowerhouse(2) | v | Enfield | Enfield | v | Lowerhouse(2) | ||
Bacup(1) | v | Darwen | Bacup(1) | Darwen | v | Bacup(1) | |
Accrington | v | Haslingden | Haslingden | v | Accrington | ||
Salesbury | v | Rawtenstall | Salesbury | Rawtenstall | v | Salesbury | |
Division 3 – Under 11s
LANCASHIRE CRICKET LEAGUE JUNIOR SECTION | |||||||
Division 3 Under 11’s Season 2015 | |||||||
April 20 – May 3 | Result | June 29 – July 5 | Result | ||||
Nelson | v | Todmorden | Todmorden | v | Nelson | ||
Euxton | v | Longridge(2) | Longridge(2) | v | Euxton | Euxton | |
Lowerhouse(3) | v | Greenmount | Greenmount | v | Lowerhouse(3) | ||
May 4 – May 17 | July 6 – July 12 | ||||||
Longridge(2) | v | Lowerhouse(3) | Lowerhouse(3) | v | Longridge(2) | ||
Greenmount | v | Euxton | Euxton | Euxton | v | Greenmount | Euxton |
Todmorden | v | Nelson | Nelson | v | Todmorden | ||
May 18 – May 31 | July 13 -July 19 | ||||||
Euxton | v | Todmorden | Euxton | Todmorden | v | Euxton | |
Lowerhouse(3) | v | Nelson | Lowerhouse(3) | Nelson | v | Lowerhouse(3) | |
Greenmount | v | Longridge(2) | Longridge(2) | v | Greenmount | ||
June 1 – June 7 | July 20- July 26 | ||||||
Longridge(2) | v | Greenmount | Greenmount | v | Longridge(2) | Longridge(2) | |
Todmorden | v | Lowerhouse(3) | Lowerhouse(3) | v | Todmorden | ||
Nelson | v | Euxton | Euxton | Euxton | v | Nelson | Euxton |
June 8 – June 14 | July 27 – Aug 9 | ||||||
Lowerhouse(3) | v | Nelson | Nelson | v | Lowerhouse(3) | ||
Greenmount | v | Todmorden | Todmorden | v | Greenmount | ||
Longridge(2) | v | Euxton | Euxton | v | Longridge(2) | ||
June 15 – June 21 | Aug 10 – Aug 16 | ||||||
Todmorden | v | Longridge(2) | Longridge(2) | v | Todmorden | ||
Nelson | v | Greenmount | Greenmount | v | Nelson | ||
Euxton | v | Lowerhouse(3) | Euxton | Lowerhouse(3) | v | Euxton | |
June 22 – June 28 | Aug 18 – Aug 23 | ||||||
Greenmount | v | Euxton | Euxton | Euxton | v | Greenmount | |
Longridge(2) | v | Nelson | Nelson | v | Longridge(2) | ||
Lowerhouse(3) | v | Todmorden | Lowerhouse(3) | Todmorden | v | Lowerhouse(3) | |
Division 4 – Under 11s
LANCASHIRE CRICKET LEAGUE JUNIOR SECTION | |||||||
Division 4 Under 11’s Season 2015 | |||||||
April 20 – May 3 | Result | June 29 – July 5 | Result | ||||
Bacup(2) | v | Clitheroe(2) | Clitheroe(2) | Clitheroe(2) | v | Bacup(2) | |
Church | v | Lowerhouse(4) | Lowerhouse(4) | v | Church | Lowerhouse(4) | |
Haslingden(2) | v | Burnley(3) | Burnley(3) | Burnley(3) | v | Haslingden(2) | Haslingden(2) |
Free Date | v | Burnley(2) | Free Date | v | Burnley(2) | ||
May 4 – May 17 | July 6 – July 12 | ||||||
Lowerhouse(4) | v | Haslingden(2) | Lowerhouse(4) | Haslingden(2) | v | Lowerhouse(4) | |
Clitheroe(2) | v | Church | Church | Church | v | Clitheroe(2) | |
Burnley(2) | v | Bacup(2) | Bacup(2) | v | Burnley(2) | ||
Free Date | v | Burnley(3) | Free Date | v | Burnley(3) | ||
May 18 – May 31 | July 13 -July 19 | ||||||
Church | v | Burnley(2) | Burnley(2) | Burnley(2) | v | Church | Burnley(2) |
Haslingden(2) | v | Clitheroe(2) | Clitheroe(2) | v | Haslingden(2) | ||
Burnley(3) | v | Lowerhouse(4) | Lowerhouse(4) | Lowerhouse(4) | v | Burnley(3) | Lowerhouse(4) |
Free Date | v | Bacup(2) | Free Date | v | Bacup(2) | ||
June 1 – June 7 | July 20- July 26 | ||||||
Clitheroe(2) | v | Burnley(3) | Burnley(3) | v | Clitheroe(2) | ||
Burnley(2) | v | Haslingden(2) | Burnley(2) | Haslingden(2) | v | Burnley(2) | |
Bacup(2) | v | Church | Bacup(2) | Church | v | Bacup(2) | |
Free Date | v | Lowerhouse(4) | Free Date | v | Lowerhouse(4) | ||
June 8 – June 14 | July 27 – Aug 9 | ||||||
Haslingden(2) | v | Bacup(2) | Bacup(2) | v | Haslingden(2) | Bacup(2) | |
Burnley(3) | v | Burnley(2) | Burnley(2) | v | Burnley(3) | ||
Lowerhouse(4) | v | Clitheroe(2) | Clitheroe(2) | Clitheroe(2) | v | Lowerhouse(4) | |
Free Date | v | Church | Free Date | v | Church | ||
June 15 – June 21 | Aug 10 – Aug 16 | ||||||
Burnley(2) | v | Lowerhouse(4) | Burnley(2) | Lowerhouse(4) | v | Burnley(2) | |
Bacup(2) | v | Burnley(3) | Burnley(3) | v | Bacup(2) | ||
Church | v | Haslingden(2) | Church | Haslingden(2) | v | Church | |
Free Date | v | Clitheroe(2) | Free Date | v | Clitheroe(2) | ||
June 22 – June 28 | Aug 18 – Aug 23 | ||||||
Burnley(3) | v | Church | Church | Church | v | Burnley(3) | |
Lowerhouse(4) | v | Bacup(2) | Bacup(2) | Bacup(2) | v | Lowerhouse(4) | Lowerhouse(4) |
Clitheroe(2) | v | Burnley(2) | Burnley(2) | v | Clitheroe(2) | ||
Free Date | v | Haslingden(2) | Free Date | v | Haslingden(2) | ||