Lowerhouse Junior Presentation

Picture – the under 9s in front of the trophy table and Craig heaton memorial Award winner Alex Sutcliffe with Jim Heaton

image

image

Lowerhouse CC held their annual presentation night for the juniors through to 2XI on Friday . The decision to include the 3XI and 2XI reflected the fact that both teams were made up almost entirely of junior players . 
 
Over 200 parents and junior players were present . 
 
Compare Stan Heaton  thanked Harry Brooks for his continued investment in the juniors through the Harry Brooks Cricket foundation . In addition to the annual £2k the investment would involve a further scholarship scheme for a promising junior . The inaugural winner of the £500 award was County emerging player Liberty Heap . 
 
Thanks also went to the managing director Matthew Stansfield and his fellow directors for the  financial and practical support given to the junior section along with the coaches and managers . Special praise went to the parents for their continued support of the club and to the juniors themselves for both their good conduct and on-field success.
 
The prizes were presented by 1st Xi skipper Charlie Cottam with veteran cricket stalwart Derek Carter announcing the Craig Heaton memorial trophy winner which was presented by Craig’s father Jim and was won by Alex Astley for his District U15 cricket scores of
73 and 76

List of all winners
`LOWERHOUSE CC PRESENTATION NIGHT

AWARDS 2015

UNDER 9s

Presentation Notes – Played 12 won 3 lost 9 points 12 – 6th /7 in Division 1

ERIC HAWORTH – MANAGER
DAVE WADDINGTON – MANAGER

CERTIFICATES

“REPRESENTING LOWERHOUSE UNDER 9s LJL DIVISION 1 2015 “

MYLES CARR- ODDIE – 6 WICKETS
LEWIS CLARKE
ELIZA COTTAM
TAYLOR DE VRIES
HARRISON DURKIN – 74 RUNS
JOSEPH EDGAR – 53 RUNS
HARVEY ELLIOTT – 6 WICKETS
ARCHIE HOWORTH
CALLUM HUGHES
ADIL IMRAN
GRACE JOHNSTONE
FELIX KENYON
JESSE MARTIN
JOE MASSON
ISA NADEEM
HANIF SHAH – 5 WICKETS
JACK STEPHENSON – 5 WICKETS

LHCC U9  BATTING 2015 – ADIL IMRAN 154 RUNS @ 22.00
LHCC U9  BATTING 2015 – HARRISON DURKIN AVERAGE OF  37.00
LHCC U9 BOWLING 2015 – HARRISON DURKIN  8 WICKETS @  7.3  
LHCC U9 BOWLING 2015 – JOSEPH EDGAR 7 WICKETS @ 9.6
LHCC U9  BOWLING 2015 – ADIL IMRAN 8 WICKETS @ 10.5

U11 PANDAS

PRESENTATION NOTES – Played 12, won 8, lost 4, points 32 – position RUNNERS UP Division 4

LHCC U11 PANDAS LJL DIVISION 4 RUNNERS UP 2015

JOSEPH EDGAR – 52 RUNS
BEN BARBER
HARRISON DURKIN
ADIL IMRAN – 109 RUNS
KERRY GIBBINS –58 RUNS
SIMON LEE
WILL COUCH
GEORGE DURKIN
GRAHAM MARTIN ( MANAGER)

LHCC U11 PANDAS BOWLING 2015 – JOSEPH EDGAR 8 WICKETS @ 8.9
LHCC U11 PANDAS BOWLING 2015 – KERRY GIBBINS 9 WICKETS @ 15.6
LHCC U11 PANDAS BOWLING 2015 – GEORGE DURKIN 15 WICKETS @ 12.1  
LHCC U11 PANDAS BATTING 2015 – GEORGE DURKIN 366 RUNS @ 28.2

UNDER 11 KOALAS

P14, W8, L2, NR 2 – points 34, POSITION – LJL DIV 3 RUNNERS UP

“LHCC UNDER 11 KOALAS LJL DIVISION 3 RUNNERS UP 2015 “

WILL COUCH
ROBIN CARNEY – STOTT
GEORGE DURKIN
HARRISON DURKIN
KERRY GIBBINS
BEN HARRISON
SAM HANCOCK – SCORING 97 RUNS
MACKENZIE KENYON – SCORING 62 RUNS
DANNY MAYMOND – SCORING 85 RUNS 
NATHAN PORTER – TAKING 7 WICKETS
CHARLES WILKES – SCORING 68 RUNS

LHCC U11 KOALAS BATTING 2015 – NATHAN PORTER 118 RUNS @ 19.7
LHCC U11 KOALAS BOWLING 2015 – SAM HANCOCK – 9 WICKETS @ 9.3
LHCC U11 KOALAS BOWLING 2015 – CHARLES WILKES – 8 WICKETS @ 10.6        
LHCC U11 KOALAS BOWLING 2015 – DANNY MAYMOND – 10 WICKETS @ 10.6         

COMMEMORATIVE AWARD – GEORGE DURKIN CLUB RECORD PAIRS SCORE AND FIRST 50 —- 55*v NELSON including 5 x4s and 1 x 6 in one over.

U11 CUBS

PRESENTATION NOTES – PLAYED 14 WON 13 LOST 1, POINTS 52 POSITION CHAMPIONS DIVISION 2

LHCC U11 CUBS LJL DIV 2 CHAMPIONS 2015

HENRI COTTAM – CAPTAIN – SCORING 231 RUNS AND TAKING 17 WICKETS
RORY CORMACK – SCORING 169 RUNS AND TAKING 11 WICKETS
WILLIAM COUCH
KEAGAN DE VRIES – TAKING 15 WICKETS  
GEORGE DURKIN
KEIR GREENWOOD – SCORING 96 RUNS  AND TAKING 9 WICKETS
SAM HANCOCK
DANNY MAYMOND
DEC METCALFE – SCORING 195 RUNS
NATHAN PORTER
JOEL SHARPE – SCORING 126 RUNS AND TAKING 19 WICKETS
OLIVER SPENDLOVE – SCORING 187 RUNS
OLIVER WILLIAMS – SCORING 88 RUNS AND TAKING 10 WICKETS
CHARLES WILKES
CHARLIE COTTAM ( MANAGER )
WARREN DE VRIES ( MANAGER )
PHIL METCALFE ( MANAGER )

AWARDS

BALL AND PLINTH – OLIVER SPENDLOVE 5 for 5 v Rawtenstall 2015

LHCC U11 CUBS BATTING 2015 – KEAGAN DE VRIES 312 RUNS @ 33.6
LHCC U11 CUBS BOWLING 2015 – DEC METCALFE 13 WICKETS @ 7.00
LHCC U11 CUBS BOWLING 2015 – OLIVER SPENDLOVE 23 WICKETS @ 7.5

  

CERTIFICATES –

PRESENTATION NOTES – PLAYED 12, WON 7 NR 1 LOST 4, Position 3/7

REPRESENTING LHCC U11 BEARS LJL U11 DIV 1 2015

RORY CORMACK
HENRI COTTAM
KEAGAN DE VRIES
KEIR GREENWOOD
LIBERTY HEAP – SCORING 114 RUNS
HASAN IMRAN – SCORING 121 RUNS AND TAKING 7 WICKETS
DEC METCALFE
ADEN MOHAMMED – SCORING 118 RUNS AND TAKING 5 WICKETS
NATHAN PORTER
JAMIE SIMPSON – TAKING 9 WICKETS
JOEL SHARPE
JACK SPENCE  – CAPTAIN
OLIVER SPENDLOVE
OLIVER WILLIAMS
ANNABELLE UTTLEY – SCORING 207 RUNS AND TAKING 9 WICKETS

AWARDS

BALL AND PLINTH

HENRI COTTAM 2-5-4 v EAST LANCS INCLUDING AN ALL BOWLED HAT TRICK

LHCC U11 BEARS BATTING 2015 – JACK SPENCE 244 RUNS @ 27.1
LHCC U11 BEARS BATTING 2015 – JAMIE SIMPSON 233 RUNS @ 15.6
LHCC U11 BEARS BOWLING 2015 – JACK SPENCE 18 WICKETS @ 12.3

DISTRICT AWARDS

TROPHY

DISTRICT AWARDS

BURNLEY DISTRICT U10 2015

Henri Cottam ( Captain )
Rory Cormack
Keagan de Vries
George Durkin
Keir Greenwood
Dec Metcalfe
Joel Sharp
Oliver Spendlove
Oliver Williams

BURNLEY DISTRICT U10 2015

HENRI COTTAM 50* v WIGAN

BURNLEY DISTRICT U10 BATTING AWARD 2015

DEC METCALFE 27 runs not out

BURNLEY DISTRICT U10 BATTING AWARD 2015

KEIR GREENWOOD 58 RUNS @ 40.00

BURNLEY DISTRICT U10 BATTING AWARD 2015

HENRI COTTAM 91 RUNS @ 91.00

TROPHY
“BURNLEY DISTRICT U11
DIVISIONAL CHAMPIONS AND COUNTY QUARTER FINALISTS 2015 *

Henri Cottam
Keagan de Vries
Keir Greenwood
Liberty Heap
Jamie Simpson
Jack Spence ( Captain )
Oliver Williams
Annabelle Uttley

BURNLEY DISTRICT CDG U11 2015
HENRI COTTAM 50* v LANCASTER 2015

BURNLEY DISTRICT CDG U11 2015
JACK SPENCE 52* v PENDLE 2015

LHCC U13 COUGARS

PRESENTATION NOTES WON 1. POSITIONS 12/12

CERTIFICATES – REPRESENTING LHCC U13 COUGARS DIVISION 1 2015 –

MICHAEL BARKER
ANTHONY BARRETT
RORY CORMACK
HENRI COTTAM
AUSTIN CURSON – CAPTAIN
ALFIE DAWSON
KEAGAN DE VRIES
COLE ENTWISTLE
KEIR GREENWOOD
LIBERTY HEAP
ADEN MOHAMMED
JOEL SHARPE
JAMIE SIMPSON
ANNABELLE UTTLEY
OLIVER WHEATCROFT

AWARDS

LHCC U13 COUGARS BATTING 2015 – ANTHONY BARRETT 141 RUNS @ 14.1
LHCC U 13 COUGARS BATTING 2015 – OLIVER WHEATCROFT 50 RUNS @ 16.9 
LHCC U 13 COUGARS BOWLING 2015 – COLE ENTWISTLE 6 WICKETS @ 20.5 

LHCC U13 TIGERS DIVISION 1 2015

PRESENTATION NOTES P11 W4 NR 2 L 5 points 18, POSITION 6th LJL DIVISION 1

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        CERTIFICATES – REPRESENTING LHCC U13 TIGERS LJL DIV 1 2015

ANTHONY BARRETT
ELLIOTT BOULT
HENRI COTTAM
AUSTIN CURSON
COLE ENTWISTLE
KEIR GREENWOOD
MILAN GREENWOOD – SCORING 58 RUNS
NATHAN NUTTALL – CAIRNEY
LIBERTY HEAP
GEORGIE HOLT
THOMAS HOLDEN
JAMIE SIMPSON
JACK SPENCE
JAMIE STINTON
OLIVER WHEATCROFT
ANNABELLE UTTLEY

LHCC U13 TIGERS BATTING 2015 – ELLIOTT BOULT 87 RUNS @10.99
LHCC U13 TIGERS BOWLING 2014 – ELLIOTT BOULT 8 WICKETS @ 14.3

LHCC U13 LIONS DIVISION 1 2015

PRESENTATION NOTES – P11 W 11, POSITION CHAMPIONS  

TROPHIES – LHCC U13 LIONS LJL DIVISION 1 CHAMPIONS 2015

ANTHONY BARRETT
ELLIOTT BOULT
JAMES BRIDGE – SCORING 135 RUNS AND TAKING 9 WICKETS
KHEIRO CHIR – SCORING 119 RUNS
MILAN GREENWOOD
THOMAS HALSTEAD – CAPTAIN – TAKING 9 WICKETS
LIBERTY HEAP
GEORGIE HOLT
MOHAMMED HUSSAIN – TAKING 7 WICKETS
IBRAHIM REHMAN – SCORING 58 RUNS AND TAKING 9 WICKETS
JACK SIMM – SCORING 64 RUNS
AMAN SINGH – SCORING 82 RUNS
JACK SPENCE
YOUSAF NADEEM – SCORING 157 RUNS
OLIVER WHEATCROFT
JIM HEATON (MANAGER)

LHCC U13 LIONS BATTING 2015 – THOMAS HALSTEAD 177 RUNS @88.5
LHCC U13 LIONS BOWLING 2015 – YOUSAF NADEEM 13 WICKETS @ 7.00

LHCC U13 FULL 2015

PRESENTATION NOTES – P11 W 9, NR 1 L 1 POINTS 38 POSITION CHAMPIONS  

LHCC U13 PANTHERS LJL FULL DIVISION CHAMPIONS 2015 

ANTHONY BARRETT
ELLIOTT BOULT – SCORING 56 RUNS
JAMES BRIDGE – SCORING 58 RUNS
KHEIRO CHIR – SCORING 64 RUNS
AUSTIN CURSON
MILAN GREENWOOD
THOMAS HALSTEAD – CAPTAIN
LIBERTY HEAP
THOMAS HOLDEN
GEORGIE HOLT
MOHAMMED HUSSAIN
YOUSAF NADEEM – SCORING 100 RUNS AND TAKING 7 WICKETS
NATHAN NUTTALL – CAIRNEY
IBRAHIM REHMAN
JACK SIMM – TAKING 6 WICKETS
AMAN SINGH – SCORING 149 RUNS
JACK SPENCE – SCORING 59 RUNS
JAMIE STINTON
OLIVER WHEATCROFT
JIM HEATON (MANAGER)

CERTIFICATES – MAIDEN 50’S
Thomas Halstead – maiden 50* Lowerhouse u13 full v Todmorden 2015
Jack Simm – maiden 53* Lowerhouse u13 full v Todmorden 2015

LHCC U13 PANTHERS BOWLING 2015 – MOHAMMED HUSSAIN 12 WICKETS @ 12.6
LHCC U13 PANTHERS BOWLING 2015 – IBRAHIM REHMAN 10 WICKETS @10.1
LHCC U13 PANTHERS BOWLING 2015 – JAMES BRIDGE 12 WICKETS @ 12.6
LHCC U13 PANTHERS BATTING 2015 – JACK SIMM 260 RUNS @ 86.70
LHCC U13 PANTHERS BATTING 2015 – THOMAS HALSTEAD NEW RECORD 269 RUNS @ 89.7

TROPHY

“BURNLEY DISTRICT UNDER 13 DIVISIONAL RUNNERS UP AND QUARTER FINALISTS 2015 “

James Bridge
Kheiro Chir
Thomas Halstead
Yousaf Nadeem
Ibrahim Rehman
Jack Simm
Aman Singh
Joe Martin ( coach )

BURNLEY DISTRICT U13 2015

Jack Simm 87 v Wyre
Qasim Shah 75 v Wyre
Kai Moreland 59 v Hyndburn

BURNLEY DISTRICT U13 BATTING 2015

JACK SIMM 120 RUNS @ 60.00

BURNLEY DISTRICT U13 BOWLING 2015

JACK SIMM 4 WICKETS @ 15.00

LHCC U15 BARRACUDAS

PLAYED 12 WON 7, T 1 L4 – 3/7 DIVISION 3

CERTIFICATES – REPRESENTING LHCC U15 BARRACUDAS LJL DIVISION 3 2015

ANA ASHWORTH
JAMES BRIDGE
KHEIRO CHIR
BROOKLYN DOBBIE
EMILY GIBBINS – TAKING 6 WICKETS
MILAN GREENWOOD
THOMAS HALSTEAD
GEORGIE HOLT
YOUSAF NADEEM
IBRAHIM REHMAN
JACK SIMM
AMAN SINGH
EDDIE TURNER
JAKE TURNER – TAKING 6 WICKETS
OLIVER WHEATCROFT

CERTIFICATES MAIDEN 50’S

AMAN SINGH MAIDEN 50* LHCC u15 Barracudas v Rishton 2015
CALEB GREENHALGH MAIDEN 53* LHCC u15 Barracudas v Bacup 2015
JOSH WADDINGTON MAIDEN 50* LHCC u15 Barracudas v Rishton 2015

LHCC U15 BARRACUDAS BATTING 2015 – THOMAS HALSTEAD 117 RUNS @ 23.4
LHCC U15 BARRACUDAS BATTING 2015 – AMAN SINGH 89 RUNS @ 29.9
LHCC U15 BARRACUDAS BOWLING 2015– YOUSAF NADEEM 7 WICKETS @ 9.9
LHCC U15 BARRACUDAS BOWLING 2015 – BROOKLYN DOBBIE 12 WICKETS @ 12.3

LHCC U15 DOLPHINS 2015

PRESENTATION NOTES – P 12 W 4 T1 L7 – 4/7 DIVISION 2

CERTIFICATES- REPRESENTING LHCC U15 DOLPHINS LJL DIVISION 2 2015

KHEIRO CHIR
YANIS CHIR – SCORING 94 RUNS
BROOKLYN DOBBIE
DYLAN DU TOIT
EMILY GIBBINS
CALEB GREENHALGH – TAKING 7 WICKETS
ROWAN GREENWOOD – SCORING 111  RUNS
THOMAS HALSTEAD
SAM HARRISON
MAX INGHAM – TAKING 6 WICKETS
SAM MOLLOY – SCORING 115 RUNS
LUKE MULCAHY – TAKING 6 WICKETS
YOUSAF NADEEM
JACK SIMM
AMAN SINGH
EDDIE TURNER
JAKE TURNER
JAMES WEARDEN – SCORING 132 RUNS AND TAKING 9 WICKETS
HARRY WHEATCROFT
BEN WOODALL – SCORING 63 RUNS

CALEB GREENHALGH MAIDEN 50* v ACCRINGTON

LHCC U15 DOLPHINS BATTING 2015 – HARRY WHEATCROFT 221 RUNS @ 14.8
LHCC U15 DOLPHINS BATTING 2015 – CALEB GREENHALGH 197 RUNS @ 32.8
LHCC U15 DOLPHINS BOWLING 2015 – YANIS CHIR 16 WICKETS @ 14.6
LHCC U15 DOLPHINS BOWLING 2015 – BEN WOODALL TAKING 16 WICKETS @ 9.5

LHCC U15 SHARKS 2015

PRESENTATION NOTES P 14 WON 9, T 1 NR 1 L3 – RUNNERS UP DIVISION 1 

LHCC U15 SHARKS 2015 – RUNNERS UP LJL DIVISION 1

CHARLIE BITHEL –
ROSS BIRCHALL – SCORING 133 RUNS
KHEIRO CHIR
YANIS CHIR
TAHA DABIR – TAKING 5 WICKETS
DYLAN DU TOIT
MAX DAWSON
CALEB GREENHALGH
ROWAN GREENWOOD
JOSEPH HALSTEAD – CAPTAIN
SAM HARRISON
MAX INGHAM
CONOR JURIANSZ
ETHAN LARAWAY – SCORING 115 RUNS
JOSH MOODIE – SCORING 162 RUNS
SAM MOLLOY
LUKE MULCAHY
ALEX SUTCLIFFE – TAKING 5 WICKETS
JOSH SUTCLIFFE
JOSH WADDINGTON – SCORING 148 RUNS AND TAKING 6 WICKETS
JAMES WEARDEN
HARRY WHEATCROFT
BEN WOODALL
DAMIEN JURIANSZ ( MANAGER )
DAVE WADDINGTON ( MANAGER)

CERTIFICATES

JOSH MOODIE MAIDEN 50* v RISHTON U15 2015
JOSEPH HALSTEAD 50* v Todmorden and Longridge, 52* v Rishton, 53* v Nelson and Todmorden
ALEX SUTCLIFFE 50* v BURNLEY

LHCC U15 SHARKS BATTING 2015 – JOSEPH HALSTEAD 407 RUNS @ 67.9
LHCC U15 SHARKS BATTING 2015- ALEX SUTCLIFFE 264 RUNS @ 44.00
LHCC U15 SHARKS BATTING 2015 – ROSS BIRCHALL 212 RUNS @ 14.1
LHCC U15 SHARKS BATTING 2015 – MAX DAWSON 178 RUNS @ 44.l5

LHCC U15 SHARKS BOWLING 2015 –JOSH SUTCLIFFE 13 WICKETS @ 16.8
LHCC U15 SHARKS BOWLING 2015 – MAX DAWSON 7 WICKETS @ 16.6
LHCC U15 SHARKS BOWLING 2015 – JOSEPH HALSTEAD 7 WICKETS @ 16.6

BURNLEY DISTRICT U15 2015

Ross Birchall
Charlie Bithell
Yanis Chir
Rowan Greenwood
Thomas Halstead
Conor Juriansz
Ethan Laraway
Sam Molloy
Josh Moodie
Alex Sutcliffe
Josh Sutcliffe
Josh Waddington
James Wearden
Ben Woodall

BURNLEY DISTRICT U15 2015

ALEX SUTCLIFFE 76 v Rossendale, 73 v Salford 2015

BURNLEY DISTRICT U15 BATTING 2015
ALEX SUTCLIFFE 149 RUNS @ 74.50

BURNLEY DISTRICT U15 BOWLING 2015

ETHAN LARAWAY 5 WICKETS @ 8.6

CRAIG HEATON AWARD – DEREK CARTER INTRODUCING – ALEX SUTCLIFFE

LHCC U17 2015

PRESENTATION NOTES – P 8 WON 6 L 2 – POSITION – JOINT CHAMPIONS

TROPHIES –LHCC U17S LJL DIVISION 1 JOINT CHAMPIONS 2015  

TOM BRIDGE
ROSS BIRCHALL
LAURA BURROWS
ALEX CLARIDGE – INGHAM
ROBSON ELLIOTT
JOSEPH HALSTEAD
ETHAN LARAWAY
JACK MOODIE
JOSH MOODIE
DANNY SIMM
DEC STANSFIELD
JOEY STEIN – SCORING 134 RUNS
DOMINIC STUART
ALEX SUTCLIFFE
BEN UTTLEY
JOSH WADDINGTON
HARRY WHEATCROFT
JAMES WHEATCROFT – SCORING 121 RUNS
BRAD WRIGHT – SCORING 75 RUNS
DAVE NICHOLAS(MANAGER)

CERTIFICATES

JAMES WHEATCROFT – MAIDEN 51* v FENISCOWLES U17 2015
JOSEPH HALSTEAD – MAIDEN 52* v READ U17 2015

LHCC U17 BATTING 2015 – JOEY STEIN 147 RUNS @ 16.3
LHCC U17 BATTING 2015 – BEN UTTLEY – 63 RUNS @ 33.5
LHCC U17 BOWLING 2015 – DEC STANSFIELD – 4 WICKETS @ 16.3
LHCC U17 BOWLING 2015 – TOM BRIDGE 4 WICKETS @ 25.3

GEOFF HOPE FIELDING AWARD 2015 – JAMES BRIDGE  
ALAN AND BETTY SUTHERS MEMORIAL TROPHY (MOST IMPROVED CRICKETER) – 2015 CALEB GREENHALGH  
BERT BLACKBURN BEST NEWCOMER AWARD 2015– MOHAMMED HUSSAIN 
BOB CLARK ACHIEVEMENT AWARD 2015 – AUSTIN CURSON
HARRY BROOKS CRICKET FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP AWARD – (DETAILS TO BE GIVEN) – LIBERTY HEAP

THIRD ELEVEN

CERTIFICATES –

DEC STANSFIELD Maiden 3XI 59 v HASLINGDEN 2015
DANNY SIMM – Maiden 3XI 56* v BACUP and 61* v ACCRINGTON 2015
ROSS BIRCHALL – Maiden 54 v HASLINGDEN 2015
CHARLIE BITHELL – Maiden 50 v EAST LANCS 2015

BALL PLINTH –

JOSH SUTCLIFEE 6-2-18-6 v ACCRINGTON 2015
DEC STANSFIELD 7-2-19-5 v CHURCH 2015

Harry Wheatcroft (WK) 6 CATCHES v CHURCH 3XI 2015
James Wheatcroft 123 v RISHTON 2015

LHCC 3XI BATTING AWARD 2015

James Wheatcroft 312 runs @ 34.7

LHCC 3XI BOWLING AWARD 2015

Ethan Laraway 12 wickets @ 8.6
Dec Stansfield 16 wickets @ 15.0

2XI

CERTIFICATES

DOMINIC STUART – MAIDEN 2XI 50 LHCC v TODMORDEN 2015
BRADLEY WRIGHT – MAIDEN 2XI 50 LHCC v RISHTON 2015
JOEY STEIN – – MAIDEN 2XI 51 LHCC v RAMSBOTTOM 2015
WILL NORCROSS – MAIDEN 2XI 56* LHCC v HASLINGDEN 2015
BEN UTTLEY – MAIDEN 2XI 59 LHCC v RAWTENSTALL 2015
JAMIE WOODALL -– MAIDEN 2XI 62 LHCC v CHURCH

MEMENTO

Bradley Wright maiden century LHCC 2XI 129 v Enfield 2015

BALL PLINTHS

TOM BRIDGE – MAIDEN 2XI 5 WICKETS FOR 35 v TODMORDEN 2015
DEC BAILEY – MAIDEN 2XI 5 WICKETS FOR 31 v RAWTENSTALL2015
JACK MOODIE – MAIDEN 2XI 5 WICKETS FOR 17 v COLNE 2015
DOMINIC STUART – MAIDEN 2XI 7 WICKETS FOR 18 v CHURCH 2015

LHCC 2XI BATTING AWARD 2015–

BRADLEY WRIGHT 343 RUNS @20.2
DEC BAILEY 328 RUNS @ 46.9

LHCC 2XI BOWLING AWARD 2015 –

JAMIE WOODALL 46 WICKETS @ 14.1

                                                               
HIGHEST ALL- TIME LOWERHOUSE 2XI INDIVIDUAL SCORE – 150 – v RAWTENSTALL 13/09/2014 –

DECLAN BAILEY  

 

The club celebrated the success of all 13 junior teams in participating in over 150 matches . All players received a certificate of representation , with individual trophies for champions 11(2) , 13 (full), 13(1) and 17s , or runners ups 11(3), 11(4),and 15(1)and best in discipline awards .  The club also presented the district awards and the customary special merit awards and memorial trophies .  

You may also like...