Lancashire Junior League Tables

Attached is an update of the tables for all the Lancashire Junior Leagues.

 

Under 9’s Division 1
Played Won Tie NR Lost M/A Points
1 Clitheroe 5 5 20
2 Haslingden 1 4 4 16
3 Burnley 1 3 2 1 8
4 East Lancs 1 3 1 2 4
4 Lowerhouse 3 1 2 4
4 Rishton 4 1 3 4
7 Bacup 3 3 0
7 Rishton 3 3 0

Under 9’s Division 2
1 Darwen 4 4 16
2 Burnley 2 4 3 1 12
2 Todmorden 4 3 1 12
4 Longridge 4 2 2 8
4 Church 5 2 3 8
6 Rawtenstall 3 1 2 4
6 Haslingden 5 1 4 4
8 East Lancs 3 3 0
Under 11’s Division One
Played Won Tie NR Lost M/A Points
1 Lowerhouse 1 4 4 16
2 Clitheroe 3 2 1 8
2 Longridge 3 2 1 8
2 Burnley 1 4 2 2 8
5 Bacup 4 1 3 4
5 Salesbury 4 1 3 4
7 Rishton 2 2 0
Under 11’s Division Two
Played Won Tie NR Lost M/A Points
1 Rawtenstall 3 2 1 12
1 Darwen 4 3 1 12
1 Haslingden 5 3 2 12
4 East lancs 1 3 2 1 8
4 Burnley 2 6 2 4 8
6 Enfield 3 1 2 4
6 Lowerhouse 2 3 1 2 4
8 Euxton 3 3 0
Under 11’s Division Three
Played Won Tie NR Lost M/A Points
1 Burnley 3 4 4 16
2 Nelson 4 3 1 12
2 Todmorden 4 3 1 12
4 Church 2 2 8
5 East Lancs 4 1 3   4
5 Lowerhouse 3 4 1 3 4
7 Bacup 3 3 0
7 Haslingden 3 3 0
Under 13’s Full (11-a-side)
Played Won Tie NR Lost M/A Points
1 Longridge 2 3 3 12
1 Lowerhouse 3 3 12
3 Longridge 1 2 2 8
3 Burnley 3 2 2 8
3 Clitheroe 3 2 1 8
6 Nelson 2 1 1 4
6 Rishton 4 1 3 4
8 Bacup 0
8 Ramsbottom 0
8 East Lancs 2 2 0
8 Todmorden 2 2 0
8 Haslingden 3 3 0
Under 13’s Division One (8-a-side)
Played Won Tie NR Lost M/A Points
1 Euxton 2 2 8
1 Lowerhouse 2 2 8
1 Rawtenstall 2 2 8
1 Salesbury 2 2 8
5 Accrington 2 1 1 4
6 Burnley 1 1 0
6 East Lancs 1 1 0
6 Nelson 1 1 0
6 Bacup 3 3 0
6 Darwen 3 3 0
Under 13’s Division Two (8-a-side)
Played Won Tie NR Lost M/A Points
1 Longridge 4 3 1 12
1 Lowerhouse 3 4 3 1 12
1 Church 1 5 3 2 12
4 Haslingden 2 1 1 4
4 Lowerhouse 2 4 1 3 4
6 Church 2 3 3 0
Under 15’s Division One
Played Won Tie NR Lost M/A Points
1 Burnley 4 3 1 12
2 Lowerhouse 1 2 2 8
2 Clitheroe 3 2 1 8
4 Ramsbottom 2 1 1 4
5 Ribb Wand 2 2 0
5 Rishton 3 3 0
Under 15’s Division Two
Played Won Tie NR Lost M/A Points
1 Nelson 2 2 8
1 Lowerhouse 2 3 2 1 8
1 Darwen 4 2 2 8
4 Longridge 1 1 4
4 Haslingden 3 1 2 4
6 Church 2 2 0
6 Salesbury 1 1 0
Under 15’s Division Three
Played Won Tie NR Lost M/A Points
1 Enfield 4 3 1 14
2 Bacup 3 2 1 10
3 East Lancs 1 1 4
3 Accrington 2 1 1 4
5 Lowerhouse 3 3 3 0
5 Rawtenstall 3 3 0
Under 17’s
Played Won Tie NR Lost M/A Points
1 Haslingden 2 2 8
1 Lowerhouse 2 2 8
3 Rishton 3 1 1 1 6
4 Todmorden 1 1 2
5 Burnley 0
5 Enfield 2 2 0
5 Longridge 2 2 0

You may also like...