SPORTSMANS DINNER 2010!!!!!

FLETCHER LIFTS THE LID!!!

This year our annual Sportsman’s dinner will take place on Friday the 7th of May 2010,  at the cricket club commencing 7.00pm for 7.30pm.

Our M.C. & Comedian for the evening will be Mike King who is without doubt ‘the King of Comedy’  Our guest speaker for the evening will be former Burnley Striker and current Burnley FC Chief Executive Paul Fletcher MBE who promises to lift the lid and give us an insight into Burnley’s roller coaster’  first season in the Premiership!

Tickets are priced at £30.00 each and can be bought in any quantities with sponsored tables of 6 or more people to include advertisements in the local press and in the evening’s programme.

Our M. C & Speaker are two of the best and most experienced as such we expect the demand for tickets to be extremely high and with numbers limited  we ask that you to contact us and secure your place as quickly as possible.

For any further information please do not hesitate to contact any of the Director who form the organising committee:-

Frank Entwistle 07939624685
Kevin Bailey 0779869641
Matthew Stansfield 07789958549
David Wren 07718037251
Nicky Hope 07984696059
Stan Heaton 07941439741

You may also like...