Junior Match Reports
Lancaster and Morecambe District 11s 208-6 Burnley District u11s 189-8
Ubaidullah Qazi 3-30 Connor Woods 43
Myles Carr-Oddie 26|*
Isa Nadeem 11
Marcus Neill 13
Jahan Zore 10
The under 11s have been eliminated having won 1 and lost 3. There have been many positives with both bat and ball and many thanks to Coaches Joe martin and Marcus Neill for their efforts
Burnley District u13s 252-4 Pendle u13s 140-6
George Durkin 82* Dec Metcalfe 2-9
Keagan de Vries 68
Josh Holding 42
Henri Cottam 12
Dec Metcalfe 10
Congratulations to manager Charlie Cottam and the team who have won all 4 games and will progress to the quarter finals
Hyndburn District u15s 89 all out Burnley District u15s 90-1
Yousaf Nadeem 4-9 Rehan Zore 46
Marley Askew 3-11 Yuvraj Chhabra 35*
Miles Pemberton 2-14
Congratulations to the coaches Francois Haasbroek and Amal Dalugoda and team who have won 3 and lost 1 and have progressed to the quarter finals
LHCC u15 Sharks 115-8 Nelson u15 61-8
James Bridge 34 Cole Entwistle 2-7
Aden Aurangzeb 19
Rishton u15 57-7 LHCC U15 Dolphins 60-3
Jamie Stinton 2-6 Aden Aurangzeb 15
Anthony Barrett 13*
Phoebe Johnstone 13
Whalley u15 83-3 LHCC U15 Barracudas 86 – 4
Elliott Johnstone 24*
Tom Yorke –Robinson 19
Sam Hancock 14
LJL CUP 2
LHCC U13 Panthers 154-2 Norden u13 49 all out
George Durkin 30* George Durkin 3-0
Thomas Yorke – Robinson 30* Oliver Spendlove 3-11
Dec Metcalfe 30* Harrison Durkin 2-11
Henri Cottam 22
Keagan de Vries 16
Joel Sharpe 10*
LCF CUP 3
Clitheroe u13 123-7 LHCC U13 Panthers 117 – 5
Thomas Yorke – Robinson 2-14 George Durkin 32
Thomas Yorke – Robinson 31*
Liberty Heap 18
Henri Cottam 15
LHCC u13 Tigers 260- 6 Salesbury u13 212-6
Elliott Johnstone 24* Callum Hughes 2-13
Luca Teloi-Rush 19*
Christopher Broome 12
LHCC u13 Jaguars 251-4 Burnley u13 (2) 294-2
Luca Teoli-Rush 17
Christopher Broome 10*
Clitheroe u11 303-1 LHCC u11 Bears 243- 3
Zac Jackson 16*
Lowerhouse u11 Cubs 245 – 3 Salesbury u11 245-10
Marcus Neill 12 Marcus Neill 2-2
Taylor de Vries 2-10
Archie Howorth 2-14
Burnley u11 290-2 LHCC u11 Koalas 210 – 5
LJL cup 2
Littleborough u9 208 -9 LHCC Fagan and Whalley u9 Hornets 279- 0
Dawud Nadeem 2-7 Henry Bithell 11*
Lucas McGinty 10*
LHCC u9 Fagan and Whalley Bees 243- 3 Burnley u9 (2) 203-9
Daniel Juriansz 8* Sonny Whittaker 4-0
Lucas McGinty 2-1