Skip to content
Cricket
Expand
Fixtures
Latest Teams
Live Scores
Women & Girls
Juniors
All Stars (5-8 Year Olds)
Dynamos (8-11 Year Olds)
History Books
Expand
Hall of Fame
Statistics
Photos
Expand
Squad Photos
Videos
Podcast
Shop
Expand
Kit
Membership & Subs
Function Room
Draw
Club Info
Expand
Contact Us
Terms and Conditions of sale
Safeguarding
Expand
Rules For Young People
Code Of Conduct
ECB Anti-Discrimination Code
Social Media Policy
Sponsor Us!
Expand
Live Streaming
Toggle Menu
Loading view.
Views Navigation
Event Views Navigation
List
List
Month
Today
Upcoming
Upcoming
Select date.
April 2024
Sat
27
27 April
3XI vs Burnley (A)
Sat
27
27 April
4XI vs Bacup (H)
Sun
28
28 April
1XI vs Clitheroe (A)
Sun
28
28 April
2XI vs Clitheroe (H)
May 2024
Sat
4
4 May
Worsley Cup 1st Round (Bye)
Sat
4
4 May
Junior Cup 1st Round (Bye)
Sun
5
5 May
1XI vs Littleborough (H)
Sun
5
5 May
2XI vs Littleborough (A)
Mon
6
6 May
3XI vs Ramsbottom (H)
Mon
6
6 May
4XI vs Ramsbottom 4 (A)
Sat
11
11 May
Worsley Cup 1st Round Reserve date (Bye)
Sat
11
11 May
Junior Cup 1st Round Reserve date (Bye)
Sat
11
11 May
3XI vs Enfield (H)
Sat
11
11 May
4XI vs Walsden 4 (A)
Sun
12
12 May
1XI vs Darwen (A)
Sun
12
12 May
2XI vs Darwen (H)
Fri
17
17 May
1XI vs Padiham (H) T20
Sat
18
18 May
1XI vs Burnley (H)
Sat
18
18 May
2XI vs Burnley (A)
Fri
24
24 May
Twenty20 vs Rishton (A)
Sat
25
25 May
Worsley Cup 2nd Round
Sat
25
25 May
Junior Cup 2nd Round
Sun
26
26 May
1XI vs Todmorden (A)
Sun
26
26 May
2XI vs Todmorden (H)
Mon
27
27 May
3XI vs Walsden (A)
Mon
27
27 May
4XI vs East Lancs (H)
Fri
31
31 May
Twenty20 vs Church (A)
June 2024
Sat
1
1 June
Worsley Cup 2nd Round Reserve
Sat
1
1 June
Junior Cup 2nd Round Reserve
Sat
1
1 June
3XI vs Great Harwood (H)
Sat
1
1 June
4XI vs Haslingden 4 (A)
Sun
2
2 June
1XI vs Church (H)
Sun
2
2 June
2XI vs Colne (A)
Fri
7
7 June
Twenty20 vs East Lancs (H)
Sat
8
8 June
1XI vs Middleton (A)
Sat
8
8 June
2XI vs Great Harwood (H)
Fri
14
14 June
Twenty20 vs Clitheroe (H)
Sat
15
15 June
Worsley Cup Quarter Finals
Sat
15
15 June
Junior Cup Quarter Finals
Sat
15
15 June
3XI vs Haslingden (A)
Sat
15
15 June
4XI vs Accrington (H)
Sun
16
16 June
1XI vs Enfield (H)
Sun
16
16 June
2XI vs Enfield (A)
Fri
21
21 June
Twenty20 vs Accrington (A)
Sat
22
22 June
Worsley Cup Quarter Finals Reserve
Sat
22
22 June
Junior Cup Quarter Finals Reserve Date
Sat
22
22 June
3XI vs Rochdale (H)
Sat
22
22 June
4XI vs Colne (A)
Sun
23
23 June
1XI vs Norden (A)
Sun
23
23 June
2XI vs Norden (H)
Fri
28
28 June
Twenty20 Quarter Final
Sat
29
29 June
1XI vs Rochdale (H)
Sat
29
29 June
2XI vs Ramsbottom (A)
July 2024
Fri
5
5 July
Twenty20 Quarter Final Reserve Date
Sat
6
6 July
Worsley Cup Semi Finals
Sat
6
6 July
Junior Cup Semi Finals
Sat
6
6 July
3XI vs Clitheroe (A)
Sat
6
6 July
4XI vs Clitheroe 4 (H)
Sun
7
7 July
1XI vs Haslingden (A)
Sun
7
7 July
1XI vs Clitheroe (H)
Sun
7
7 July
2XI vs Haslingden (H)
Sat
13
13 July
2XI vs Clitheroe (A)
Sun
14
14 July
2XI vs Ramsbottom (H)
Sun
14
14 July
1XI vs Rochdale (A)
Sun
14
14 July
4XI vs Todmorden (A) Friendly
Sat
20
20 July
4XI vs Crompton (H)
Sun
21
21 July
1XI vs Littleborough (A)
Sun
21
21 July
2XI vs Littleborough (H)
Sat
27
27 July
Worsley Cup Semi Finals Reserve Date
Sat
27
27 July
3XI vs Burnley (H)
Sat
27
27 July
4XI vs Bacup (A)
Sat
27
27 July @ 8:00 am
-
5:00 pm
Junior Cup Semi Finals Reserve Date
Sun
28
28 July
1XI vs Darwen (H)
Sun
28
28 July
2XI vs Darwen (A)
August 2024
Sat
3
3 August
J W Lees Junior Final
Sat
3
3 August
3XI vs Ramsbottom (A)
Sat
3
3 August
4XI vs Ramsbottom 4(H)
Sun
4
4 August
1XI vs Burnley (A)
Sun
4
4 August
2XI vs Burnley (H)
Sat
10
10 August
1XI vs Todmorden (H)
Sat
10
10 August
2XI vs Todmorden (A)
Sun
11
11 August
Worsley Cup Final
Sun
11
11 August
3XI vs Enfield (A)
Sun
11
11 August
4XI vs Walsden 4 (H)
Sat
17
17 August
Worsley Cup Final Reserve Date
Sat
17
17 August
Junior Cup Final Reserve Date
Sat
17
17 August
3XI vs Walsden (H)
Sat
17
17 August
4XI vs East Lancs (A)
Sun
18
18 August
1XI vs Church (A)
Sun
18
18 August
2XI vs Colne (H)
Sat
24
24 August
1XI vs Haslingden (H)
Sat
24
24 August
2XI vs Haslingden (A)
Sat
24
24 August
4XI vs Haslingden 4 (H)
Sun
25
25 August
1XI vs Middleton (H)
Sun
25
25 August
2XI vs Great Harwood (A)
Mon
26
26 August
Twenty20 Finals Day
Mon
26
26 August
3XI vs Haslingden (H)
Mon
26
26 August
4XI vs Accrington (A)
Sat
31
31 August
Twenty20 Finals Day Reserve Date
Sat
31
31 August
3XI vs Rochdale (A)
Sat
31
31 August
4XI vs Colne (H)
September 2024
Sun
1
1 September
1XI vs Enfield (A)
Sun
1
1 September
2XI vs Enfield (H)
Sat
7
7 September
3XI vs Clitheroe (H)
Sat
7
7 September
4XI vs Clitheroe 4 (A)
Sun
8
8 September
1XI vs Norden (H)
Sun
8
8 September
2XI vs Norden (A)
Sat
14
14 September
3XI vs Great Harwood 4 (A)
Sun
15
15 September
3XI vs Great Harwood (A)
Previous
Events
Today
Next
Events
Subscribe to calendar
Google Calendar
iCalendar
Outlook 365
Outlook Live
Export .ics file
Export Outlook .ics file
Scroll to top
Scroll to top
Cricket
Toggle child menu
Expand
Fixtures
Latest Teams
Live Scores
Women & Girls
Juniors
All Stars (5-8 Year Olds)
Dynamos (8-11 Year Olds)
History Books
Toggle child menu
Expand
Hall of Fame
Statistics
Photos
Toggle child menu
Expand
Squad Photos
Videos
Podcast
Shop
Toggle child menu
Expand
Kit
Membership & Subs
Function Room
Draw
Club Info
Toggle child menu
Expand
Contact Us
Terms and Conditions of sale
Safeguarding
Toggle child menu
Expand
Rules For Young People
Code Of Conduct
ECB Anti-Discrimination Code
Social Media Policy
Sponsor Us!
Toggle child menu
Expand
Live Streaming