Lancashire Junior League Tables

Under 9’s Division 1
Played Won Tie NR Lost M/A Points
1 Clitheroe 8 8 32
2 Burnley 1 9 6 3 24
2 Haslingden 1 7 6 1 24
4 Lowerhouse 7 3 4 12
5 Rishton 12 2 10 8
6 East Lancs 3 1 2 4
6 Bacup 6 1 5 4
6 Nelson 4 1 3 4
Under 9’s Division 2
1 Darwen 7 7 28
2 Todmorden 8 6 2 24
2 Church 10 6 4 24
4 Burnley 7 4 3 16
5 Longridge 5 2 3 8
5 Rawtenstall 6 2 4 8
7 Haslingden 2 6 1 5 4
8 East Lancs 2 6 6 0
Under 11’s Division One
Played Won Tie NR Lost M/A Points
1 Lowerhouse 1 6 6 24
2 Clitheroe 5 4 1 16
3 Longridge 3 2 1 8
3 Burnley 1 4 2 2 8
3 Bacup 6 2 4 8
6 Salesbury 8 1 7 4
6 Rishton 4 1 3 4
Under 11’s Division Two
Played Won Tie NR Lost M/A Points
1 Rawtenstall 7 4 1 1 1 22
2 Darwen 5 4 1 16
3 Haslingden 6 3 3 12
3 Burnley 2 8 3 5 12
3 East Lancs 4 3 1 12
6 Lowerhouse 2 6 2 1 3 10
7 Enfield 4 1 3 4
7 Euxton 6 1 5 4
Under 11’s Division Three
Played Won Tie NR Lost M/A Points
1 Church 8 6 2 24
2 Nelson 7 5 2 20
2 Todmorden 5 4 1 20
2 Burnley 6 5 1 20
5 Lowerhouse 3 6 3 3   12
6 East Lancs 5 1 4 4
6 Bacup 2 8 1 7 4
8 Haslingden 2 7 7 0
Under 13’s Full (11-a-side)
Played Won Tie NR Lost M/A Points
1 Longridge 2 4 4 16
1 Lowerhouse 4 4 16
1 Rishton 7 4 3 16
4 Clitheroe 4 3 1 12
4 Longridge 1 3 3 12
6 Burnley 3 2 1 8
6 Todmorden 5 2 3 8
6 Bacup 4 2 2 8
9 Nelson 4 1 3 4
10 East Lancs 4 2 2 0
10 Haslingden 4 4 0
10 Ramsbottom 4 4 0
Under 13’s Division One (8-a-side)
Played Won Tie NR Lost M/A Points
1 Lowerhouse 4 4 16
2 Euxton 3 3 12
2 Salesbury 4 3 1 12
4 Salesbury 2 2 8
4 Darwen 5 2 3 8
4 Accrington 3 2 1 8
7 East Lancs 2 2 0
7 Nelson 3 3 0
7 Bacup 4 4 0
7 Burnley 2 2 0
Under 13’s Division Two (8-a-side)
Played Won Tie NR Lost M/A Points
1 Lowerhouse 3 7 6 1 24
2 Longridge 7 4 3 16
2 Church 1 8 4 4 16
4 Lowerhouse 2 5 2 3 12
5 Church 2 6 2 4 8
6 Haslingden 5 1 4 4
Under 15’s Division One
Played Won Tie NR Lost M/A Points
1 Burnley 6 4 2 16
1 Clitheroe 5 4 1 16
3 Ramsbottom 5 3 2 12
4 Lowerhouse 3 2 1 8
5 Rishton 6 1 5 4
6 Ribb Wand 3 3 0
Under 15’s Division Two
Played Won Tie NR Lost M/A Points
1 Nelson 5 4 1 16
1 Lowerhouse 2 5 4 1 16
3 Darwen 5 3 2 12
4 Longridge 4 2 2 8
4 Church 7 2 5 8
6 Haslingden 4 1 3 4
6 Salesbury 4 1 3 4
Under 15’s Division Three
Played Won Tie NR Lost M/A Points
1 Bacup 5 4 1 18
2 Enfield 5 3 1 1 14
3 Accrington 4 3 1 12
4 East lancs 2 1 1 4
5 Lowerhouse 3 4 1 3 2
5 Rawtenstall 6 1 5 2
Under 17’s
Played Won Tie NR Lost M/A Points
1 Haslingden 4 4 16
2 Rishton 6 2 1 2 1 14
3 Lowerhouse 4 3 1 12
4 Todmorden 1 1 2
5 Burnley 1 1 0
5 Enfield 4 4 0
5 Longridge 2 2 0