The Lancashire League of the Decade

We’ve put together the Lancashire League standings for 2010-2019 to see how each team got on this decade. Needless to say, this decade has 100% been our best in our history.

Lancashire League of the Decade

PositionTeam NamePlayedWonTiedLostNo ResultBatBPBowBPAdjPoints
1Ramsbottom251159158334330202041
2
Lowerhouse2511543662891280-32013
3Burnley2511333872874276-11784
4Church250128191307824101696
5Todmorden2511271923167261-181680
6Accrington2501271992377252-11674
7Enfield2501182973399254-11645
8Haslingden2511120974284289-51614
9Nelson251112311026101257-11576
10East Lancashire2519041223571244-71341
11Rawtenstall250851134308921801254
12Rishton2506421592511021901058
13Bacup2506011622787180-7948
14Colne2505711662693191-6933
15Clitheroe6940121724610513
16Darwen69380201115600488
17Walsden45330668580414
18Norden4522117526580326
19Middleton4520118610560291
20Great Harwood6819138101252-3288
21Crompton4522018515370287
22Littleborough451702351951-1254
23Rochdale4515225322590254
24Milnrow45403651335-796